• Rebecca Laidlaw

Sarah Studman - Fertility and Pregnancy Support

Updated: Apr 5

Also Known As: A Miracle Maker


My life mission is to help women to overcome their infertility problems so that they can have their very own miracle baby. The best part of my job is when I receive photos of a baby that they never thought they would be able to have!





For as long as I can remember, I always looked forward to becoming a Mum. I relocated from Africa to the UK to build a strong foundation to give my future baby the best opportunities possible. I completed my BSc in Psychology and achieved a Distinction in my MSc in Mental Health studies with Kings College London. My academic journey enhanced my understanding of the mind and the body interaction, and how to use evidence-based techniques to superpower the mind to transform the body. I have also always been curious and passionate about alternative therapies, which inspired me to become an Advanced ThetaHealing® practitioner.


I had found the love of my life, built my foundation and we were finally ready to have our baby. We tried for many years, but unfortunately, nothing was happening. We ended up going for infertility investigations, where I was told that I was very unlikely to be able to have a baby of my own. I hit rock bottom! It severely affected my mental health; I even remember being in floods of tears in the fertility consultant’s office. I ended up suffering from terrible depression. It broke my heart every time I saw a pregnancy announcement, feeling like my dream was impossible. I was so angry at my body and felt broken inside and out. I felt so helpless and started to lose hope… Then I remembered everything that I had discovered about the power of the mind.


I embarked on a transformational journey that helped me superpower my mind, body, and soul. I was able to install positive subconscious beliefs that reprogrammed my entire body. I managed to rebalance all my hormones. I even felt younger and more energized. I was able to release past traumas and dissolve my fears of becoming a mum. My relationship with my soulmate improved and I felt so loved and supported. My journey became fun and exciting rather than stressful and anxiety-provoking. Thanks to all the techniques I used and mastered, I was able to enjoy an amazing positive pregnancy (even during a pandemic!) resulting in my Miracle baby.



I know that the road to conception can be dark, lonely, and hopeless at times, but I also know that it doesn’t have to be that way. It is possible to have your miracle baby and my baby is proof of that.


As part of my life mission, I have condensed my knowledge, experience, and expertise into a one-of-a-kind approach that incorporates all the techniques I used to overcome infertility and create my miracle baby. The effective blend of scientific evidence-based techniques with a powerful energy healing modality can create miracles in your life too!


This approach improves fertility, enhances relationships, and can attract more love and support into your life. The techniques I use can release stress, trauma, and anxiety to make space for a positive, joyful, and memorable journey. During our sessions, we can transform your mind into your Greatest Cheerleader to create miracles in your life! This also provides a great foundation for your positive pregnancy and gives you the tools to create an amazing loving bond through mindful parenting. I help create miracles for a living! If you are hoping to build a strong foundation for your future baby; Book a clarity call today


Website: www.luckysilverlinings.co.uk


Email: sarah@luckysilverlinings.co.uk


Speed Date:

  1. My First entrepreneur “job” was when I was 10 years old. I built a friendship bracelet business at school and “employed” a team of 5 staff members to help me on my mission. The idea was to create colorful reminders to smile and be happy,

  2. I am reading The Big Leap by Gay Hendricks, and lots of children’s books to my little 4month old, looking forward to the new book: “What’s an Og” by Mary Barry

  3. Shine your light as brightly as you can as there are so many people for you to inspire with your light: You can light up the path for so many people! There will be a few people that don’t understand you and people that can’t handle your light, but whatever you do, DON’T DIM YOUR LIGHT for them! The people that criticize you and put you down are not your people, just shine bright and hand them a pair of shades! Be You and help the people that need you the most!

47 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All